Abandonment and penalties List

  • Rank
    Temps
    Boat
    Class
    Race number
    Voile
    Sail
    Helmsman
  • 14:14:02
    M1 
    909 
    SUI 9 
    Décision 35 
    Christian Wahl 
  • 14:17:05
    M1 
    902 
    SUI 2 
    Décision 35 
    Arnaud GRANGE 
  • 14:18:35
    M1 
    906 
    SUI 6 
    Décision 35 
    Bertrand Demole 
  • 14:19:33
    M1 
    901 
    SUI 1 
    Décision 35 
    Ernesto Bertarelli 
  • 14:22:56
    M1 
    913 
    SUI 50 
    Ventilo M1 
    Christophe Peclard 
  • 14:37:43
    M1 
    910 
    SUI 10 
    M1 
    Dona Bertarelli 
  • 14:39:18
    M1 
    8160 
    GER 002 
    SL 33 
    Tom Rüegge 
  • 14:40:40
    M1 
    904 
    SUI 4 
    Décision 35 
    fred le peutrec 
  • 14:41:49
    M1 
    907 
    SUI 7 
    Décision 35 
    Esteban GARCIA 
  • 10 
    14:43:22
    M1 
    905 
    USA 5 
    Décision 35 
    Lloyd Thornburg 
  • 11 
    14:44:23
    M1 
    1309 
    SUI 11 
    Décision 35 
    DAMIEN IEHL 
  • 12 
    14:44:59
    M1 
    908 
    SUI 8 
    Décision 35 
    jan eckert 
  • 13 
    14:47:07
    M2 
    81 
    SUI 33 
    Ventilo M2 
    Didier PFISTER 
  • 14 
    15:06:01
    M2 
    1183 
    SUI 21 
    Ventilo M2 
    Dirk Pepping 
  • 15 
    15:13:33
    M2 
    921 
    SUI 10 
    Ventilo M2 
    Frédéric Moura 
  • 16 
    15:15:43
    M2 
    1536 
    SUI 79 
    Ventilo M2 
    David Amsler 
  • 17 
    15:17:57
    M2 
    2110 
    SUI 78 
    Ventilo M2 
    Olivier DE COCATRIX 
  • 18 
    15:23:27
    M2 
    796 
    SUI 20 
    Ventilo M2 
    Nils Palmeri 
  • 19 
    16:28:39
    M2 
    1833 
    SUI 2 
    Ventilo M2 
    Pierre QUINODOZ 
  • 20 
    16:32:20
    M2 
    1875 
    SUI 666 
    Ventilo M2 
    Pascal Strubin 
  • 21 
    17:22:50
    M2 
    1346 
    SUI 22 
    Ventilo M2 
    Björn Rizzi 
  • 22 
    17:26:51
    M2 
    1422 
    SUI 66 
    Ventilo M2 
    Loïc Preitner 
  • 23 
    17:30:57
    TBS 
    TCFX 
    1970 
    AUT 300 
    Psaros 40 
    François Thorens 
  • 24 
    17:51:43
    TCFX 
    2165 
    HUN 92 
    Libera A 
    Zsolt Kiraly 
  • 25 
    18:25:08
    M2 
    9123 
    SUI 16 
    Ventilo M2 
    Maxime BACHELIN 
  • 26 
    18:27:46
    TCFX 
    2316 
    ITA 111 
    Ultimate 30 
    Piero REFRASCHINI 
  • 27 
    18:41:25
    M2 
    2027 
    SUI 3 
    ZZ2FlyRebel 
    Michel VAUCHER 
  • 28 
    18:43:44
    MSC 
    TCFX 
    2321 
    SUI 8888 
    Psaros 33 
    Nicolas Groux 
  • 29 
    18:46:58
    TCFX 
    1569 
    SUI 100 
    Psaros 33 
    Mikis Psarofaghis 
  • 30 
    18:47:02
    TCFX 
    77 
    SUI 900 
    Psaros 33 
    Michael Wettstein 
  • 31 
    18:48:45
    TCF1 
    3601 
    SUI 3601 
    Luthi 36 Classic 
    Alain HOFER 
  • 32 
    18:49:18
    TCFX 
    52 
    FRA 666 
    Richards 36 
    stephane Gasparini 
  • 33 
    18:49:46
    M2 
    2274 
    SUI 01 
    Easy To Fly 
    Pierre-Eric Detroyat 
  • 34 
    18:50:43
    TCF1 
    2297 
    SUI 00 
    Proto Monofoil 
    Eric Monnin 
  • 35 
    18:50:50
    M1 
    1331 
    SUI 330 
    Seacart 30GP 
    Christian Gallimard 
  • 36 
    18:51:33
    M2 
    914 
    SUI 4 
    Ventilo M2 
    Sébastien De Carlo 
  • 37 
    18:52:00
    TCFX 
    2049 
    SUI 800 
    Psaros 33 
    Thierry Fauchier-Magnan 
  • 38 
    18:52:43
    M2 
    1266 
    SUI 24 
    Ventilo M2 
    Nicolas Rossier 
  • 39 
    18:53:05
    M2 
    8158 
    FRA 07 
    Easy To Fly 
    Benoît MARIE 
  • 40 
    18:53:13
    TCFX 
    1185 
    SUI 5 
    Psaros 40 
    François Bopp 
  • 41 
    18:53:19
    M2 
    2129 
    SUI 02 
    Easy To Fly 
    berrnard Vananty 
  • 42 
    18:54:25
    TCFX 
    2226 
    SUI 600 
    Psaros 33 
    PATRIK HERZIG 
  • 43 
    18:55:20
    TCFX 
    1912 
    SUI 700 
    Psaros 33 
    Jean Olivier Kerr 
  • 44 
    18:56:10
    M2 
    8164 
    GER 08 
    Easy To Fly 
    Christopher Burkart 
  • 45 
    19:55:20
    TCFX 
    1629 
    SUI 01 
    Luthi F10 
    Christian Biedermann 
  • 46 
    20:00:27
    TCFX 
    141 
    SUI 78 
    Psaros 40 
    Philippe Gay 
  • 47 
    20:14:20
    TCF1 
    1252 
    SUI 02 
    Luthi F10 
    Christophe Dubuis 
  • 48 
    20:24:44
    TCFX 
    1577 
    SUI 200 
    Psaros 33 
    Philippe BERTHERAT 
  • 49 
    20:29:54
    TCF1 
    302 
    SUI 22 
    Luthi 38 
    Thierry BOTTGE 
  • 50 
    21:04:29
    TCF1 
    1910 
    MON 1 
    Melges 32 
    Jean-Luc Lévêque 
  • 51 
    21:06:11
    TCFX 
    87 
    FRA 2001 
    Proto 
    Nicolas Baudu 
  • 52 
    21:27:23
    C1 
    -18- 
    SUI 008 
     
    ROBIN MAEDER 
  • 53 
    21:34:58
    TCF1 
    1412 
    SUI 780 
    T780 
    Raphael Näf 
  • 54 
    21:39:03
    C1 
    -17- 
    SUI 315 
     
    ohayon elie 
  • 55 
    21:39:53
    TCF1 
    1127 
    SUI 667 
    Melges 32 
    Loik Emery 
  • 56 
    21:54:52
    TCFX 
    997 
    SUI 32 
    18 
    Cyril Peyrot 
  • 57 
    21:56:05
    TCF1 
    2068 
    JPN 203 
    Melges 32 
    Michel GLAUS 
  • 58 
    22:48:46
    TCFX 
    1768 
    SUI 002 
    Quant 30 
    Peter Epprecht 
  • 59 
    24:10:49
    TCF1 
    2238 
    SUI 64 
    X35 
    Werner Steinauer 
  • 60 
    24:11:03
    TCF2 
    1846 
    FRA 33 
    Toucan 
    Christophe Magnin 
  • 61 
    24:11:37
    TCF1 
    129 
    SUI 2720 
    Luthi 33 
    Eric BEAUSSE 
  • 62 
    24:13:49
    TCF2 
    522 
    SUI 68 
    Toucan 
    Jean-Marc Strubin 
  • 63 
    24:15:22
    TCF1 
    291 
    FRA 138 
    Luthi 34 
    Philippe/Thierry SEGURET/CHAPUY 
  • 64 
    24:17:05
    TCF2 
    1826 
    SUI 998 
    JPK 998 
    Jean-Luc Haldimann 
  • 65 
    24:19:03
    TCF2 
    112 
    SUI 80 
    Toucan 
    René Grept 
  • 66 
    24:20:16
    GS 
    349 
    SUI 76 
    Grand Surprise 
    Bernard Borter 
  • 67 
    24:22:48
    TCF2 
    2139 
    SUI 79 
    Toucan 
    PATRICK DUCLUZAUX 
  • 68 
    24:25:09
    M2 
    8171 
    FRA 924 
    Diam 24 OD 
    BENOIT CHAMPANHAC 
  • 69 
    24:28:32
    TCF1 
    1737 
    SUI 001 
    Quant 30 
    Andreas Zimmerli 
  • 70 
    24:32:53
    M2 
    8170 
    FRA 1024 
    Diam 24 OD 
    Jean-Marc GOLDSTEIN 
  • 71 
    24:38:24
    TCF2 
    2317 
    AUT 120 
    Esse 850 
    Gerhard Wörndl 
  • 72 
    24:40:58
    TCF2 
    1274 
    SUI 177 
    Esse 850 
    Mathias Haufe 
  • 73 
    24:43:00
    TCF1 
    242 
    SUI 830 
    T830 
    Popeye Olive 
  • 74 
    24:51:26
    TCF1 
    2301 
    ITA 176 
    Melges 32 
    PIERRE YVES ROLLIN 
  • 75 
    24:55:06
    TCF2 
    297 
    SUI 304 
    Farr 30 
    Frédéric SAUDAN 
  • 76 
    24:56:47
    GS 
    943 
    SUI 221 
    Grand Surprise 
    CHRISTIAN HAEGI 
  • 77 
    24:59:23
    TCF3 
    995 
    SUI 131 
    6.5 m SI 
    Coriolan ROUSSELLE 
  • 78 
    25:01:42
    GS 
    SUI 7 
    Grand Surprise 
    Maurice GAY 
  • 79 
    25:03:22
    TCF2 
    593 
    SUI 1 
    Aebi 950 
    Pierre Fayet 
  • 80 
    25:04:16
    C1 
    -04- 
    FRA 83 
    C1 
    Sinbad CHAMPROUX 
  • 81 
    25:04:21
    TCF2 
    246 
    SUI 8890 
    Luthi 990 
    Olivier Laurent 
  • 82 
    25:05:39
    TCF2 
    1678 
    ITA 042 
    UFO 28 OD 
    Thierry CURSCHELLAS 
  • 83 
    25:07:59
    TCF3 
    320 
    SUI 1525 
    Proto ABC 
    Richard Milliquet 
  • 84 
    25:08:40
    IKI 
    TCF2 
    191 
    SUI 990 
    Luthi 990 
    Nicolas BRIFFOD 
  • 85 
    25:10:34
    TCF2 
    1503 
    SUI 057 
    Esse 850 
    Florine Favre 
  • 86 
    25:22:39
    GS 
    553 
    SUI 70 
    Grand Surprise 
    Daniel HUBER 
  • 87 
    25:31:10
    823 
    TCF2 
    2215 
    SUI 823 
    Lavarelo 823 
    Bruno Engel 
  • 88 
    25:31:11
    GS 
    1719 
    SUI 86 
    Grand Surprise 
    Bernard Schopfer 
  • 89 
    25:32:17
    TCF2 
    1150 
    SUI 1 
    Aebi 850R 
    Adrien Hausammann 
  • 90 
    25:34:22
    GS 
    259 
    FRA 10 
    Grand Surprise 
    Jean-Marie MECHELANY 
  • 91 
    25:38:25
    TCF2 
    666 
    SUI 69 
    Toucan 
    Barthélémy Martin 
  • 92 
    25:48:11
    TCF2 
    1215 
    SUI 81 
    Esse 850 
    Thomas Birrer 
  • 93 
    25:52:38
    TCF3 
    2132 
    SUI 2132 
    Luthi 925 
    Robert Graham 
  • 94 
    26:01:44
    TCF2 
    1816 
    SUI 076 
    Esse 850 
    David Pertuiset 
  • 95 
    26:01:56
    NJ 
    9136 
    SUI 062 
    Esse 850 inboard 
    Sébastien Aubord 
  • 96 
    26:02:01
    TCF2 
    2295 
    SUI 1 
    Luthi 951 
    Jean-Marc Ries 
  • 97 
    26:02:16
    TCF2 
    260 
    SUI 2 
    Luthi 870 
    Alfred Zbinden 
  • 98 
    26:02:22
    TCF2 
    1683 
    FRA 53038 
    PROTO 
    PATRICK MORVAN 
  • 99 
    26:06:03
    GS 
    2291 
    FRA 0138 
    Grand Surprise 
    Jean-Marc Braghi 
  • 100 
    26:17:37
    TCF1 
    1812 
    SUI 001 
    LEVEL 8.5 
    René Schenk 
  • 101 
    26:18:09
    GS 
    333 
    SUI 79 
    Grand Surprise 
    Bénédict DEVAUD 
  • 102 
    26:18:38
    GS 
    176 
    SUI 278 
    Grand Surprise 
    Thierry DE GROOTE 
  • 103 
    26:19:45
    TCF3 
    2307 
    FRA 39911 
    Nitro 80 
    Gilles FONTAN 
  • 104 
    26:24:15
    SU 
    680 
    SUI 179 
    Surprise 
    nicolas kauffmann 
  • 105 
    26:26:52
    GS 
    226 
    SUI 29 
    Grand Surprise 
    Pierre Jutzi 
  • 106 
    26:28:25
    SU 
    1211 
    SUI 263 
    Surprise 
    Damien Mermoud 
  • 107 
    26:28:37
    TCF3 
    2264 
    SUI 174 
    Esse 850 inboard 
    Daniel Lagger 
  • 108 
    26:33:02
    TCF2 
    1848 
    SUI 153 
    Esse 850 
    Robert Hartmann 
  • 109 
    26:36:13
    TCF2 
    1879 
    SUI 91 
    Esse 850 
    Marco Vogelsang 
  • 110 
    26:37:31
    TCF2 
    1834 
    FRA 8007 
    Code 8 
    Serge Vittet 
  • 111 
    26:39:07
    TCF2 
    1727 
    SUI 5 
    saphire 27 
    thierry anderegg 
  • 112 
    26:43:11
    GS 
    989 
    FRA 237 
    Grand Surprise 
    Edouard Pommeret 
  • 113 
    26:43:47
    GS 
    1087 
    FRA 244 
    Grand Surprise 
    Christophe Frey 
  • 114 
    26:44:20
    TCF3 
    152 
    SUI 14 
    Jeudi 12 
    Didier Lutz 
  • 115 
    26:45:05
    TCF2 
    1244 
    SUI 11 
    Luthi 870 
    Gilles SECRETAN 
  • 116 
    26:51:52
    GS 
    1319 
    SUI 131 
    Grand Surprise 
    Olivier Bergerat 
  • 117 
    26:55:22
    GS 
    187 
    SUI 124 
    Grand Surprise 
    Christophe Iselin 
  • 118 
    26:56:29
    TCF2 
    445 
    SUI 54 
    Toucan 
    Pierre-André Naville 
  • 119 
    26:57:07
    C1 
    -06- 
    SUI 113 
    C1 
    Matthias GÄUMANN 
  • 120 
    27:02:30
    TCF2 
    8157 
    FRA 15 
    Open 7.50 
    Ferdinand Costes 
  • 121 
    27:17:29
    TCF3 
    859 
    FRA 8 
    A 35 
    Pierre Quiblier 
  • 122 
    27:17:48
    TCF4 
    1979 
    FRA 130 
    6.5m SI 
    CLAUDE LAVAL 
  • 123 
    27:18:09
    GS 
    335 
    SUI 76 
    Grand Surprise 
    Thierry BRICHET 
  • 124 
    27:21:32
    RUN 
    TCF2 
    878 
    SUI 48 
    Toucan 
    Laurent Matthey dit " Skip salé " 
  • 125 
    27:21:56
    TCF3 
    299 
    SUI 367 
    Melges 24 Open 
    Daniel Cornu 
  • 126 
    27:33:59
    TCF2 
    2273 
    SUI 157 
    Esse 850 
    Dimitri Vaharis 
  • 127 
    27:40:13
    SU 
    154 
    SUI 360 
    Surprise 
    Christian Toso 
  • 128 
    27:58:00
    TCF3 
    34 
    FRA 581 
    First 40.7 
    Janine et Eric Arnulf 
  • 129 
    28:16:17
    TCF3 
    2270 
    FRA 807 
    LONGTZE 
    Olivier CLOPPET 
  • 130 
    28:18:25
    TCF3 
    1797 
    FRA 16 
    A27 
    Pierre GAILLARD 
  • 131 
    28:29:21
    TCF3 
    747 
    FRA 15710 
    747 One Design 
    Salvatore Christian LEONE 
  • 132 
    28:31:05
    SU 
    174 
    SUI 342 
    Surprise 
    Alain Fallot 
  • 133 
    28:31:09
    GS 
    1969 
    FRA FRA27575 
    Grand Surprise 
    xavier guiot 
  • 134 
    28:37:01
    TCF3 
    2277 
    FRA 15702 
    747 One Design 
    Charles COSTANTINI 
  • 135 
    28:37:08
    TCF3 
    1407 
    SUI 25 
    VMG 25 
    Alex Geiser FONDATION BOREL 
  • 136 
    28:39:34
    TCF3 
    953 
    SUI 79 
    Dolphin 81 
    Michel BONJOUR 
  • 137 
    28:39:44
    SU 
    742 
    SUI 724 
    Surprise 
    Mathieu Cadei 
  • 138 
    28:42:31
    TCF3 
    690 
    SUI 4 
    DOD 24.5 
    Serge Viazemsky 
  • 139 
    28:42:47
    M2 
    8172 
    SUI 11 
    Diam 24 OD 
    Hugo LOTTIN 
  • 140 
    28:43:05
    TCF2 
    2309 
    SUI 1116 
    Grobethy Amethyste 
    Patricia Serex 
  • 141 
    28:43:59
    SU 
    383 
    SUI 643 
    Surprise 
    Frank Reinhardt 
  • 142 
    28:48:08
    TCF3 
    1080 
    SUI 7625 
    Projection 762 
    Manuel Sancosme 
  • 143 
    28:50:16
    SU 
    1426 
    FRA 1707 
    Surprise 
    XAVIER PETIBON 
  • 144 
    28:55:49
    C1 
    -02- 
    FRA 11 
    C1 
    ERIC LE BOUËDEC 
  • 145 
    29:00:37
    SU 
    899 
    SUI 666 
    Surprise 
    Benoît Lagneux 
  • 146 
    29:01:06
    GS 
    310 
    SUI 150 
    Grand Surprise 
    Esteban GLOOR 
  • 147 
    29:02:20
    TCF2 
    1919 
    SUI 870 
    Luthi 870 
    Philippe ROULIN 
  • 148 
    29:05:08
    TCF2 
    388 
    SUI 9 
    Toucan 
    Laurent Lastelle 
  • 149 
    29:07:10
    TCF3 
    305 
    SUI 77 
    X 99 
    Jean-Luc Desgraz 
  • 150 
    29:07:45
    TCF3 
    24 
    SUI 79 
    X 99 
    Jean-François Gindroz 
  • 151 
    29:11:43
    TCF2 
    2023 
    SUI 140 
    Esse 850 
    Michel Rottet 
  • 152 
    29:13:35
    TCF3 
    2208 
    SUI 9260 
    J92 S 
    Pierre Bordier 
  • 153 
    29:33:30
    TCF3 
    1854 
    SUI 11 
    XP33 
    André Friedli 
  • 154 
    29:41:46
    TCF3 
    2298 
    SUI 395 
    J80 
    Marc Winteler 
  • 155 
    29:42:58
    SU 
    1798 
    SUI 759 
    Surprise 
    Ireneu Pla 
  • 156 
    29:50:47
    SU 
    1864 
    SUI 874 
    Surprise 
    Sébastien Gicquel 
  • 157 
    29:50:51
    SU 
    1672 
    SUI 909 
    Surprise 
    Renaud Stitelmann 
  • 158 
    29:53:48
    SU 
    1517 
    SUI 441 
    Surprise 
    Mélanie Henry 
  • 159 
    29:56:32
    SU 
    118 
    SUI 632 
    Surprise 
    Yves GALANTE 
  • 160 
    29:57:13
    NJ 
    9101 
    SUI Request 
    Granada 31 
    Jérémy Girod 
  • 161 
    29:57:37
    SU 
    957 
    SUI 652 
    Surprise 
    Lorenz Kausche 
  • 162 
    29:58:01
    SU 
    2251 
    SUI 690 
    Surprise 
    Laurent FORRER 
  • 163 
    29:58:51
    SU 
    1660 
    SUI 518 
    Surprise 
    Nicolas Fabre 
  • 164 
    29:59:56
    TCF3 
    265 
    SUI 10 
    Arcona 340 
    Georges GASSER 
  • 165 
    30:00:36
    SU 
    2024 
    SUI 998 
    Surprise 
    Jean Vasic 
  • 166 
    30:01:27
    GS 
    502 
    SUI 82 
    Grand Surprise 
    Jean-Marie Dayer 
  • 167 
    30:01:33
    SU 
    1573 
    FRA 22244 
    Surprise 
    RAYNALD HARLIN 
  • 168 
    30:05:36
    SU 
    741 
    SUI 723 
    Surprise 
    Laurane METTRAUX 
  • 169 
    30:07:56
    SU 
    1514 
    SUI 743 
    Surprise 
    Jean-Paul Peyrot 
  • 170 
    30:09:36
    SU 
    8166 
    SUI 695 
    Surprise 
    Ivo Kuster 
  • 171 
    30:10:03
    M2 
    2227 
    SUI 11 
     
    Florian Vollmer 
  • 172 
    30:17:35
    TCF3 
    744 
    SUI 77 
    Luthi 850 
    Bruno Schaerrer 
  • 173 
    30:18:16
    SU 
    470 
    SUI 308 
    Surprise 
    Aymeric Blin 
  • 174 
    30:18:50
    SU 
    1984 
    SUI 930 
    Surprise 
    Wil Wargnier 
  • 175 
    30:19:02
    SU 
    1020 
    SUI 531 
    Surprise 
    Caroline Cartier 
  • 176 
    30:19:25
    TCF3 
    1689 
    SUI 141 
    First 30 
    Laurent Willimann 
  • 177 
    30:19:33
    TCF3 
    168 
    SUI 78 
    JOKER 
    Simon Bugna 
  • 178 
    30:20:02
    SU 
    2315 
    FRA 1508 
    Surprise 
    georges chalandre 
  • 179 
    30:23:23
    TCF4 
    1922 
    FRA 6 
    5.5M JI 
    Julien Faucon 
  • 180 
    30:23:25
    TCF4 
    2314 
    SUI 1375 
    J/70 
    Michal Kwiatek 
  • 181 
    30:26:10
    TCF4 
    1224 
    SUI 7981 
    Comet 28 Race 
    Tristan Puig 
  • 182 
    30:35:39
    SU 
    372 
    SUI 546 
    Surprise 
    Benoit DEUTSCH 
  • 183 
    30:39:46
    TCF3 
    1202 
    SUI 60 
    Sheevra 
    Janine Arnulf 
  • 184 
    30:44:50
    TCF3 
    858 
    SUI 590 
    Surprise (Open) 
    Roland Wetter 
  • 185 
    30:45:42
    NJ 
    9045 
    FRA 5 
    Sprint 95 
    Damien PEYSSON 
  • 186 
    30:47:13
    C1 
    -16- 
    FRA 22 
    C1 
    Jérôme EVESQUE 
Top